Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

StarTech.com MSA Compliant 1000Base-LX 10km Gigabit SFP SM LC Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 34340898
  • SFP1000LXST
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 1-2 Business Days
Ordering Information
$50.02 
  • MSA Uncoded SFP
  • 1000BASE-LX 1Gbps
  • 1GbE Module 1GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 1310nm Single Mode (SMF)/Multi Mode (MMF) Transceiver
  • 10km (6.2mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1.25Gbps
1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Single Mode Fiber | LC | 10 km (6.2 mi) | Lifetime Warranty. The SFP1000LXST is an MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-LX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi) and delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

DDM: Yes

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
07