Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

StarTech.com LC-LC OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable, 15m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37245917
  • A50FBLCLC15
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$45.95 
  • OM3 LC to LC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable has?50/125 micron?fiber?and connects in 10 Gigabit networks
  • LOMMF is ideal for 850nm/1350nm VCSEL & LED sources
  • Aqua fiber optic cable features LSZH flame retardant jacket
  • Patch
  • LC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 49.20ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
This 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.

This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
07