Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

StarTech.com Juniper SFPP-10GE-LRM Compatible SFP+ 10GBase-LRM Transceiver Module

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37674359
  • SFPP10GELRMS
  • Partial Quantity Available
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$292.98 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LRM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
10 Gbps Multi Mode Fiber LC 2 km (1.2 mi) Lifetime Warranty. The SFPP10GELRMS is a Juniper WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Juniper brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LRM compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 2 km (1.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 38,631,862 hours

Power Consumption: Low power consumption

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
09