Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

StarTech.com 10GBase-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (HP JD094A)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • StarTech.com
  • 37652432
  • JD094A-ST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$91.16 
  • 10GBASE-LR 10Gbps
  • 10GbE Module
  • 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ 1310nm Single Mode (SMF) Transceiver
  • 10km (6.2mi)
  • LC Connector DDM
  • Hot-Swappable & MSA Compliant
  • Lifetime Warranty
  • HPE JD094A Compatible SFP+
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
10 Gbps Single Mode Fiber LC 10 km (6.2 mi) Lifetime Warranty. The JD094A-ST is an HP JD094A compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with HP brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 10GBase-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 1310nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps

Type: Single Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)

MTBF: 1,386,624,697 hours

Power Consumption: < 1.3W

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP+ modules and direct-attach SFP+ cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
10