Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

Perle S-100MM-S1SC40D MEDIA CONV

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Perle Systems
  • 41064622
  • 05060184
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$982.74 
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX, Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
Perle's feature rich S-100MM Fast Ethernet Fiber to Fiber Media Converters enable transparent fiber extension of 100Base-FX multimode fiber to 100Base-FX multimode or 100Base-LX/EX/ZX/BX single mode fiber. Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance.
04