Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

Perle C-100MM-S1SC20U MEDIA CONV

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Perle Systems
  • 41064805
  • 05061150
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$368.30 
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX, Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
Installed in a high density Perle media converter chassis, Perle's feature rich C-100MM Fast Ethernet fiber to fiber media converter module enables transparent fiber extension of 100 Base-FX multimode fiber to 100 Base-FX multimode or 100 Base-ZX single mode fiber.
05