Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

Perle C-1000MM-S2SC120 MEDIA CONV

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Perle Systems
  • 41065090
  • 05061310
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,613.06 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-EZX, Ethernet 1000Base-SX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
Installed in a high density Perle media converter chassis, Perle's feature rich C-1000MM gigabit fiber to fiber media converter module enables transparent fiber extension of 1000Base-SX multimode fiber to 1000Base-EZX single mode fiber.

Perle's advanced features make the end to end fiber link completely transparent. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance.
08