Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

Omnitron 10GBPS 10GBASE-LR CWDM SFP+

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Omnitron Systems Technology
  • 41058050
  • 7349E-1
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,733.67 
  • CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
Omnitron's Small Form Pluggable (SFP) and 10 gigabit SFP+/XFP optical transceivers are interchangeable compact fiber connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber optic cable types and distances.

CWDM pluggable optical transceiver is used to customize iConverter, FlexPoint, OmniConverter and miConverter products to meet specific networking protocols and media requirements. It supports single-mode dual fiber applications with Coarse Wave Division Multiplexing (CWDM) wavelengths.

CWDM pluggable optical transceiver increases network capacity by transmitting multiple data channels using separate optical wavelengths on the same fiber pair. This wavelength is compliant to the ITU G.694 CWDM standard.
09