Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

HPE 10GBase-LR SFP+ 10km LC SM Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
Ordering Information
$1,905.95 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Aruba HPE SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber using a LC connector. It is for use in selected Aruba switch models.
06