Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

ENET 40GBase-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MPO MM Transceiver (Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ENET
  • 37107645
  • QSFP-40G-SR4-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$454.07 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
10