Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

ENET 10GBase-LR SFP+ 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Dell 407-BBEE)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ENET
  • 32049394
  • 407-BBEE-ENC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$324.70 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Dell 407-BBEE compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.