Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

Edge 10GBase-DWDM SFP+ 1554.94nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-54.94)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Edge Memory
  • 34336223
  • DWDM-SFP10G-54.94-EM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$6,194.79 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-54.94 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1554.94nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
05