Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

Edge 100Base-FX FE SFP 1310nm 2km LC MM Transceiver (Cisco GLC-FE-100FX)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Edge Memory
  • 33903054
  • GLC-FE-100FX-EM
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$59.53 
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This is a 100BASE-FX SFP transceiver, operating on ordinary multimode fiber-optic link spans up to 2 kilometers long. It is equivalent to Cisco's GLC-FE-100FX transceiver, and runs in Fast Ethernet or dual-rate Fast/Gigabit Ethernet ports of Cisco switches and routers.
04