CP Technologies 155MBPS MULTI-MODE SFP TRANSCEIVER 2KM 8

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • CP Technologies
  • 37674851
  • SFP-1101
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$22.68 
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet, FDDI, ATM Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 155Mbps
LevelOne SFP-1101 is a high performance and cost-effective multi-mode SFP transceiver. Intended for use with 100Base-FX, it provides up to 155 Mbps bi-directional data transfer rate on a single duplex fiber core. For use with 50 and 62.5 micron fiber cables, it can reach a distance of up to 2 km. The SFP-1101 transceiver operates using a wavelength of 1310 nm with an LED light source and has a LC connector.
05