Fall Into Savings Event: Save on Select HP Products!

Cisco 1470nm CWDM 2 4 8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Cisco
  • 34102021
  • DS-CWDM8G1470=
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$8,044.22 
  • Fiber optic, CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps
This is a 1470 nm CWDM 2/4/8-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP+ transceiver for Cisco MDS.