Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

C2G ST-ST 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 6m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 32432300
  • 05580
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery

Color: Orange
Length: 19.70 ft
Ordering Information
$21.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • ST connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 19.70ft
  • Complies with RoHS Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.