Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

C2G SC-SC 62.5 125 OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable, Orange, 9m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • C2G (Cables To Go)
  • 32400965
  • 11147
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery

Length: 29.50 ft
Ordering Information
$32.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • SC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 29.50ft
  • Complies with TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Lifetime
With SC to SC termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system.

The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.

Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.