Fall Into Savings Event: Save on Select HP Products!

Axiom OC-48 STM-16 SR-1 SFP 1310nm LC SM Transceiver (HP JD084A)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 34134066
  • JD084A-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$126.00 
This HP JD084A compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48/STM-16 SR-1 throughput up to 2km over single mode fiber using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of HP, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.