Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

Axiom 100GBase-LR4 QSFP28 1270 1330nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 37821849
  • QSFP-100G-LR4-S-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24-48 Hours
Ordering Information
$2,692.80 
  • Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
The Cisco-compatible 100GBASE-LR4-S QSFP Module supports link lengths of up to 10km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. QSFP-100GE-LR4-S supports 100GBase Ethernet rate.
10