Axiom 25GBase-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Mellanox MMA2L20-AR)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 35914072
  • MMA2L20-AR-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$980.42 
  • Supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 25Gbps
This Mellanox MMA2L20-AR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Mellanox transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.