Axiom 10GBase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m LC MM Transceiver (Sun X2129A-N)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 33795170
  • X2129A-N-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 1-2 Business Days
Ordering Information
$201.96 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Sun X2129A-N compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Sun transceiver.
03