Visit Our COVID-19 Resource Center

Axiom 100GBase-SR4 QSFP28 850nm 100m MPO MM Transceiver (Extreme 10401)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 38181708
  • 10401-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$536.17 
  • Ethernet 100GBase-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Extreme Networks compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SR4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.