Deal of the Week: 15.6" HP ZBook Studio G3 - Save 47%, Now $1,899.95

Axiom 100Base-BX SFP 1550 1310nm 20km LC SM Transceiver (Juniper SFP-FE20KT15R13)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 35817854
  • SFP-FE20KT15R13-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$206.40 
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Juniper Networks SFP-FE20KT15R13 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Juniper Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.