Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

Axiom 1000Base-ZX SFP 1550nm 70km LC SM Transceiver (Alcatel 3HE00029CA)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 30701078
  • 3HE00029CA-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$74.40 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent 3HE00029CA compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 70km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
10