Axiom 1000Base-LX GbE SFP 1310nm 10km LC SM Transceiver (Alcatel ISFP-GIG-LX)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 21982251
  • ISFP-GIG-LX-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$48.00 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Alcatel-Lucent iSFP-GIG-LX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single mode fiber at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.