Axiom 1000Base-DWDM SFP 1558.98nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco DWDM-SFP-5898)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 35952351
  • DWDM-SFP-5898-AX
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$2,412.76 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco DWDM-SFP-5898-40 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1558.98nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.