Axiom 1000Base-CWDM SFP 1470nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Cisco CWDM-SFP)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • Axiom
  • 35863762
  • SFP-CWDM-1470-80-AX
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$345.64 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cisco CWDM-SFP compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput over single mode fiber using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.