AddOn 10GBase-CWDM XFP 1550nm 80km LC SM Transceiver (Juniper BP3AM4CL-04)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37520317
  • BP3AM4CL-04-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$5,500.11 
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Juniper Networks BP3AM4CL-04 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
08