Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn SM25G-LR CHELSIO 25GB-LR SFP28 TAA Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 34233486
  • SM25G-LR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,225.36 
  • Supports 25 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 25Gbps
This Chelsio SM25G-LR compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Chelsio transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.