AddOn 1000Base-LH SFP 1310nm 40km LC SM Transceiver (Arista SFP-1G-LH)

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 33927611
  • SFP-1G-LH-AR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$110.97 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LH Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Arista Networks AR-SFP-1G-LH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LH throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
05