Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn SFP+ 300M SW XBR-000193 TAA XCVR 16-GIG SW MMF LC Transceiver for Brocade

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 32522989
  • XBR-000193-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,773.39 
  • Supports 16Gb Fibre Channel (Short Wave) Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 14.025Gbps
This 8 pack of Brocade XBR-000193 compatible SFP+ transceivers provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
09