AddOn SC (Male) to LC (Male) OS2 Duplex Fiber LSZH-rated Patch Cable, Yellow, 1.5m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37192940
  • ADD-SC-LC-1-5M9SMFLZ
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$30.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • SC, LC connector(s)
  • 4.90ft
  • Complies with TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 1.5m SC (Male) to LC (Male) yellow duplex LSZH fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. This patch cable is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
10