AddOn MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand Plenum Rated OM3 Fiber Fanout Cable, Aqua, 30m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37807529
  • ADD-MPO-4LC30M5OM3P
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$240.95 
  • Fanout cable
  • MPO, LC connector(s)
  • 98.40ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 30m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand aqua plenum-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.
08