AddOn MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand OS2 OFNP (Plenum-rated) Fiber Fanout Cable, Yellow, 10m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37658607
  • ADD-MPO-4LC10M9SMFP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$136.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO, LC connector(s)
  • 32.80ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand yellow riser-rated fiber fanout cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.
09