AddOn MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand OM4 OFNP (Plenum-rated) Fiber Fanout Cable, Aqua, 3m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37807334
  • ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM4P
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$185.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO, LC connector(s)
  • 9.80ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand aqua plenum-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, plenum (OFNP) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition.