AddOn MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-strand LSZH OM4 Fiber Fanout Cable, Aqua, 30m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37819028
  • ADD-MPO-4LC30M5OM4LZ
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$365.95 
  • Fanout cable
  • MPO, LC connector(s)
  • 98.40ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand aqua LSZH fiber fanout cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50m microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, LSZH cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.
10