AddOn MPO (Female) to 6xLC (Male) 12-strand OM1 Fiber Fanout Cable, Orange, 1m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37125237
  • ADD-MPO-6LC1M6MMF
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$122.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO multi-mode, LC connector(s)
  • 3.30ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a MPO (female) to 6xLC (male) 12-strand orange riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.
09