Classroom Makeover Giveaway: $40,000 in Prizes. 15 Winners. Sign-up Now!

AddOn MPO (Female) to 3xMPO (Female) 24-strand OM4 Crossover Fiber Fanout Cable, Aqua, 3m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37261116
  • ADD-MPO-3MPO3MOM4
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$221.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • MPO connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 9.80ft
  • Complies with OM4 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 3m MPO (female) to 3xMPO (female) 24-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications.
07