Fall Into Savings Event: Save on Select HP Products!

AddOn LC (Male) to LC (Male) OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable, Red, 10m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37614268
  • ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM3-RD
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$70.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 32.80ft
  • Complies with OM3 Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to LC (male) duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.