AddOn LC-LC OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable, Black, 3m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37160059
  • ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM4-BK
  • In Stock
  • Ships Today
Ordering Information
$24.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC connector(s)
  • 9.80ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to LC (male) black duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.
04