Deal of the Week: Save $150 on a MacBook Pro

AddOn LC-LC 50 125 OM4 LOMM Plenum Duplex Fiber Cable, Red, 15m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37451702
  • ADD-LC-LC-15M5OM4P-RD
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$38.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • LC connector(s)
  • 49.20ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a LC (male) to LC (male) red duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive.
08