Get your Chromebooks here! Secure yours with a pre-order today!

AddOn JUNIPER JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR COM

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 41052995
  • JNP-QSFP-4X10GELR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,811.80 
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This Juniper Networks JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
10