AddOn JUNIPER CFP2-100GBASE-ER4 COMP PERPTAA 100G-ER4 LC 1310NM CFP2 XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37708993
  • CFP2-100GBASE-ER4-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$37,530.13 
  • Supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Gbps
This Juniper Networks CFP2-100GBASE-ER4 compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Juniper Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
10