AddOn IBM Compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 3m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37658316
  • 90Y9430-AOC-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$150.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • SFP+ connector(s)
  • 9.80ft
  • Complies with MSA, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an IBM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active optical cable that operates over active fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.
09