AddOn HIRSCHMANN M-SFP-MX LC-EEC COMPPERPTAA 1G-MX LC 1310NM 2KM SFP XCVR

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37709064
  • M-SFP-MX/LC-EEC-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$62.71 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-MX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Hirschmann M-SFP-MX/LC-EEC compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Hirschmann transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Hirschmann, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
07