AddOn FORTINET FG-TRAN-EX COMP XCVR PERPTAA 1G-EX LC 1310NM 40KM SMF SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37261731
  • FG-TRAN-EX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$168.24 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-EX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Fortinet FG-TRAN-EX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-EX throughput up to 40 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
05