Read a special COVID-19 update from President and CEO Tim McGrath.

AddOn Extreme Networks 25GBase-CU SFP28 Active Optical Cable, 5m, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 38140746
  • 10522-AOC-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$285.95 
  • Fiber optic
  • SFP28 connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.40ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Extreme Networks compatible 25GBase-CU SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over active fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.