AddOn Extreme Networks 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Active Optical Cable, 5m, TAA

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37053675
  • 10441-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$1,970.44 
  • Fiber optic
  • QSFP28 connector(s)
  • 16.40ft
  • Complies with MSA, TAA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is an Extreme Networks 10441 compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber using a wavelength of 850nm with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards.
03