AddOn Dell Force10 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 15m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37656599
  • CBL-10GSFP-AOC15M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$220.95 
  • 10GBase-AOC direct attach cable
  • SFP+ connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 49.20ft
  • Complies with TAA, MSA Standards
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Dell Force10 compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional.
04