AddOn CYAN 280-0341-00 COMP XCVR PERPTAA 1G-BX LC 1490NMTX 1310NMRX SFP

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • AddOn
  • 37237212
  • 280-0341-00-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$239.41 
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Huawei 02312AXN (CWDM-SFPGE-1551) compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nm via an LC connector. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
10